2 Rosberg Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Back to search resultsBack to search results
- Home
- For Lease
- SA
- Wingfield
- Factory, Warehouse & Industrial
- 2 Rosberg Road, Wingfield SA 5013
2 Rosberg Road Wingfield SA 5013
- Factory, Warehouse & Industrial
- 481 m²
- For Lease, Contact Agent
Quality Office / Warehouse With Concrete Hardstand
- Office / Amenities 109m2
- Warehouse Area of 372m2
- Large Site of 3,234m2
Collins Property is pleased to exclusively offer For Lease 2 Rosberg Road, Wingfield.
Positioned in Wingfield Industrial estate approximately 13km north of the CBD and close proximity to major arterial routes including Port River Expressway, South Road and Grand Junction Road.
Property Features Include:
Site area of 3,234m2
109m2 corporate
Property Highlights
| Floor Area | 481 m² |
|---|---|
| Property ID | 18384026 |
| Category | |
| Last updated | 23 Oct 2026 |
Map for 2 Rosberg Road Wingfield SA 5013
Nearest transport* to 2 Rosberg Road Wingfield SA 5013
Bus
| Stop 27G Grand Junction Rd - North side | 400 m |
| Stop 27G Grand Junction Rd - South side | 429 m |
| Stop 26G Grand Junction Rd - North side | 432 m |
| Stop 26G Grand Junction Rd - South side | 456 m |
This data is sourced on 26/11/2024 from Department for Infrastructure and Transport, South Australia, Adelaide Metro General Transit
*Within a 4km radius
Did you find this helpful?
Yes
No
nbn® Fibre to the Premises (FTTP) is available in this property
Max wholesale speed tier available: nbn® Fibre to the Premises

Property Highlights
| Floor Area | 481 m² |
|---|---|
| Property ID | 18384026 |
| Category | |
| Last updated | 23 Oct 2026 |
Listed by
0404670807
More about 2 Rosberg Road Wingfield SA 5013
2 Rosberg Road Wingfield SA 5013 is categorized as Factory, Warehouse & Industrial Property. It has a floor area of 481 m². The listing ID for this property is 18384026.
More Factory, Warehouse & Industrial properties for Lease in Wingfield SA


For LeasePlease contact agent
2-4 strieff road,wingfield, SA 5013
1,829 m²
Factory, Warehouse & Industrial




