Skip to content.Contact Support 1300 799 109
Domain Allhomes
  • Property
  • Business for Sale
  • Find Agents
  • News
  • Advice
  • Investment News
Eastern Land/36 Woolcock Street
Hyde Park QLD 4812
SearchBack to results
  • Home
  • For Lease
  • QLD
  • Hyde Park
  • Development / Land
  • Eastern Land/36 Woolcock Street, Hyde Park QLD 4812

Eastern Land/36 Woolcock Street Hyde Park QLD 4812

  • Development / Land
  • 3,000 m²
  • For Lease, $93,000 pa (Plus GST)

Display Yard with Exposure

  • Fully Fenced Display Yard
  • Ideal for Sales and Equipment Storage
  • Great Exposure to Woolcock Street

- 3,000m2 parcel of Land
- Fully secure display yard
- Ideal for sales and equipment storage or display
- Signage and exposure to passing traffic on Woolcock Street
- Fully concreted site
- Power, water and sewer connections available
- Ample customer parking on-site

For further information or to arrange an inspection please contact Shaun McLaren

View more
Colliers Townsville
Colliers Townsville
Federation Place, Level 1, 42 Sturt Street
Townsville City, QLD 4810

Property Highlights

Land Area3,000 m²
Building TypePartial building
Property ID18056060
Category
 Development / Land
Last updated  1 Apr 2026
Map for Eastern Land/36 Woolcock Street Hyde Park QLD 4812
Colliers Townsville
Colliers Townsville
Federation Place, Level 1, 42 Sturt Street
Townsville City, QLD 4810

Property Highlights

Land Area3,000 m²
Building TypePartial building
Property ID18056060
Category
Last updated  1 Apr 2026

Listed by

Shaun McLaren
Shaun McLaren
Colliers Townsville
Call
+61 439 708 449

More about Eastern Land/36 Woolcock Street Hyde Park QLD 4812

Eastern Land/36 Woolcock Street Hyde Park QLD 4812 is categorized as Land & Development Property. It has a land area of 3,000 m². The listing ID for this property is 18056060.

More Development / Land for Lease in Hyde Park QLD

Eastern Land/36 Woolcock Street Hyde Park QLD 4812
For Lease$93,000 pa (Plus GST)
eastern land/36 woolcock street,hyde park, QLD 4812
3,000 m²
Development / Land
Display Yard/36-48 Kings Road Hyde Park QLD 4812
For Lease$7,750 per month + GST
display yard/36-48 kings road,hyde park, QLD 4812
1 m²
Development / Land
8/178 Hugh Street Currajong QLD 4812
For Lease$83,500 per annum + GST Gross
8/178 hugh street,currajong, QLD 4812
473 m²
Development / Land
Colliers TownsvilleColliers Townsville