Skip to content.Contact Support 1300 799 109
Domain Allhomes
  • Property
  • Business for Sale
  • Find Agents
  • News
  • Advice
  • Investment News
8 Arthur Street
Dubbo NSW 2830
SearchBack to results
  • Home
  • For Lease
  • NSW
  • Dubbo
  • Medical / Consulting
  • 8 Arthur Street, Dubbo NSW 2830

8 Arthur Street Dubbo NSW 2830

  • Medical / Consulting
  • 175 m²
  • For Lease, $48,000 per annum or $923 per week

Well-Appointed Consulting Suite - Rear Parking & Disabled Access

    Presenting a practical and well-configured consulting suite, ideally suited to medical, allied health or professional service operators seeking a functional space ready for immediate use.

    The property features a reception area, three consulting rooms each fitted with hand basins, kitchen facilities and a disabled toilet, providing a layout that

    View more
    Elders Commercial Dubbo
    Elders Commercial Dubbo
    4/34 Bultje Street
    Dubbo, NSW 2830
    0419 101 854

    Property Highlights

    Floor Area175 m²
    Land Area480 m²
    Property ID18062703
    Category
     Medical / Consulting
    Last updated  14 Apr 2026
    Map for 8 Arthur Street Dubbo NSW 2830

    Nearest transport* to 8 Arthur Street Dubbo NSW 2830

    Bus
    Train
    Mian School, Arthur St100 m
    Wingewarra St Opp Dubbo Public School101 m
    Wingewarra St After Darling St122 m
    Mian School, Darling St142 m
    *Within a 4km radius
    Did you find this helpful?
    Yes
    No
    nbn® Fibre to the Premises (FTTP) is available in this property
    Max wholesale speed tier available: nbn® Fibre to the Premises
    Elders Commercial Dubbo
    Elders Commercial Dubbo
    4/34 Bultje Street
    Dubbo, NSW 2830

    Property Highlights

    Floor Area175 m²
    Land Area480 m²
    Property ID18062703
    Category
    Last updated  14 Apr 2026

    Listed by

    Joseph Walkom
    Joseph Walkom
    Elders Commercial Dubbo
    Call
    0419 101 854

    More about 8 Arthur Street Dubbo NSW 2830

    8 Arthur Street Dubbo NSW 2830 is categorized as Medical & Consulting Property. It has a floor area of 175 m² and a land area of 480 m². The listing ID for this property is 18062703.

    More Medical / Consulting properties for Lease in Dubbo NSW

    8 Arthur Street Dubbo NSW 2830
    For Lease$48,000 per annum or $923 per week
    8 arthur street,dubbo, NSW 2830
    175 m²
    Medical / Consulting
    233 Darling Street Dubbo NSW 2830
    For Lease$44,739 per annum or $860 per week plus GST
    233 darling street,dubbo, NSW 2830
    167 m²
    Medical / Consulting
    30 Blueridge Drive Dubbo NSW 2830
    For LeaseContact Agent
    30 blueridge drive,dubbo, NSW 2830
    245 m²
    Medical / Consulting
    Elders Commercial DubboElders Commercial Dubbo