Skip to content.Contact Support 1300 799 109
Domain Allhomes
  • Property
  • Business for Sale
  • Find Agents
  • News
  • Advice
  • Investment News
62 Commercial Drive
Thomastown VIC 3074
SearchBack to results
  • Home
  • For Lease
  • VIC
  • Thomastown
  • Factory, Warehouse & Industrial
  • 62 Commercial Drive, Thomastown VIC 3074

62 Commercial Drive Thomastown VIC 3074

  • Factory, Warehouse & Industrial
  • 557 m²
  • For Lease, $75,000 PA

STANDALONE OFFICE / WAREHOUSE OF 557 SQM IN OUTSTANDING LOCATION

    - Superbly positioned with easy access to Settlement and the Metropolitan Ring Roads
    - High clearance office/warehouse of 557 sqm approx
    - Inclusive of an air conditioned office and reception area
    - Kitchenette and toilet facilities
    - Eight allocated car spaces
    - Zoned Industrial One

    Rental:
    $75,000 per annum, $6,250 per month, $1,442.30

    View more
    Ray White Preston
    Ray White Preston
    363 High Street
    Preston, VIC 3072

    Property Highlights

    Floor Area557 m²
    Land Area944 m²
    Parking8 x Onsite parkings
    Property ID18116109
    Category
     Factory, Warehouse & Industrial
    Last updated  12 May 2026
    Map for 62 Commercial Drive Thomastown VIC 3074

    Nearest transport* to 62 Commercial Drive Thomastown VIC 3074

    Bus
    Train
    Tram
    Norris Bank Primary School/Settlement Rd (Thomastown)446 m
    Norris Bank Primary School /Settlement Rd (Bundoora)459 m
    Greenhills Rd/Settlement Rd (Bundoora)526 m
    Greenhills Rd/Settlement Rd (Bundoora)529 m
    *Within a 4km radius
    Did you find this helpful?
    Yes
    No
    nbn® Fibre to the Premises (FTTP) is available in this property
    Max wholesale speed tier available: nbn® Fibre to the Premises
    Ray White Preston
    Ray White Preston
    363 High Street
    Preston, VIC 3072

    Property Highlights

    Floor Area557 m²
    Land Area944 m²
    Parking8 x Onsite parkings
    Property ID18116109
    Category
    Last updated  12 May 2026

    Co-Agents

    Mitch Kalpakis
    Mitch Kalpakis
    Ray White Preston
    Call
    0428 761 735

    More about 62 Commercial Drive Thomastown VIC 3074

    62 Commercial Drive Thomastown VIC 3074 is categorized as Factory, Warehouse & Industrial Property. It has a floor area of 557 m² and a land area of 944 m². There are 8 x onsite parkings.The listing ID for this property is 18116109.