Skip to main content
  • Yarra City Council - Greater Area VIC
    BROWSE BY PROPERTY TYPE
    • Yarra City Council - Greater Area VIC

      143 commercial properties for sale in Yarra City Council - Greater Area, VIC

      Results 81 to 100 of 143
      • Factory, Warehouse & Industrial commercial property for sale at 32-38 Gwynne Street Cremorne VIC 3121
        Factory, Warehouse & Industrial commercial property for sale at 32-38 Gwynne Street Cremorne VIC 3121
        Teska & Carson
        PriceContact Agent
        Address

        32-38 Gwynne Street, Cremorne VIC 3121

        Teska Carson is pleased to offer 32-38 Gwynne Street, Cremorne for Sale or Lease. This highly versatile warehouse and office, is a perfect opportunity for owner occupiers to acquire an exclusive...

        Highlight

        Office/Showroom/’Man Cave' - Secluded Warehouse with RSD

        Size590 m²Property TypeFactory, Warehouse & Industrial
      • Sold listings in Yarra City Council - Greater Area, VIC
        Sold:
        172
        Median sale price:
        $952.5K
        Median building size:
        244
        Median land size:
        303
        Median price per m²:
        $4,654
        Median days on market:
        61 days
      • PricePrice on Request
        Address

        142 Johnston Street, Fitzroy VIC 3065

        CBRE is offering for sale 142 Johnston Street, Fitzroy representing a premium inner-city investment opportunity securely leased to The Commonwealth of Australia. The property is fundamentally sound...

        Highlight

        Size292 m²Property TypeOffices
      • PriceCommercial Auction
        Address

        261 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy VIC 3065

        CBRE and Gross Waddell ICR are pleased to offer to the market 261 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy VIC for sale via private sale. This property has the following key investment highlights: + Prime city...

        Highlight

        Size150 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • PriceCONTACT AGENT
        Address

        103 & 104/26 Rokeby Street, Collingwood VIC 3066

        Vision Real Estate is pleased to offer this functional office that was originally two separate spaces, but has since been renovated to become one dual access open plan office space. Equipped with...

        Highlight

        Size70 - 140 m²Property TypeOffices
      • Price$895,000 + GST
        Address

        3/1-3 Belgium Avenue, Richmond VIC 3121

        - Buy Me $895,000 + GST - Lease Me $45,000 PA + GST + OG - 192m2 Approx. - Street Front Tilt panel door - Ground floor warehouse / kitchenette + amenities including shower - First floor open ...

        Highlight

        Size192 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • Under Offer
        PricePRICE REDUCTION – VENDOR SAYS SELL - $825,000 (under offer)
        Address

        Suite 9, 150 Chestnut Street, Cremorne VIC 3121

        Colliers is pleased to offer Suite 9, 150 Chestnut Street Cremorne For Sale. - Building Area: 155m2* - Three (3) secure car parks - Private terrace space - Recently refurbished with two...

        Highlight

        Three (3) Secure Car Parks - Fully fitted with Private Amenities - Short-term holding income

        Size155 m²Property TypeOffices
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        Ground Suite G01/33 Victoria Parade, Collingwood VIC 3066

        Ground floor, fully partitioned, air-conditioned/heated professional suite in medical/consult format located opposite the Epworth Freemasons Hospital. Features include a reception with waiting area,...

        Highlight

        Size80 m²Property TypeOffices
      • PricePlease contact agent
        Address

        1 Belgium Avenue, Richmond VIC 3121

        Colliers Investment Services are pleased to offer 1 Belgium Avenue, Richmond for immediate private sale. Comprising 225sqm* of building across two levels that offers a balance of warehouse, office...

        Highlight

        Short term income of $75,000 per annum - Flexible settlement terms - High exposure showroom/office