- Byawatha VIC 3678
- Byawatha VIC 3678
2,008 rural & farming properties for sale in Byawatha, VIC 3678

Price Offers Over $1,800,000 Address 220 Highlands Road, Seymour VIC 3660
Donovan & Co is delighted to offer the prestigious 'Dj Bourne Racing Stables' to market. This is one of Seymour's signature stand-alone thoroughbred training facilities, located just 4 km from the...
Highlight Size 5.55 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $1,778 per acre Address 1208 Sawyers Gully, Yass NSW 2582
LAWD, in conjunction with Delta Agribusiness, is pleased to present for sale Waratah (the Property), a high-rainfall grazing asset with scale and future subdivision potential, superbly located...
Highlight Size 1,308.6 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price EOI Address Omeo VIC 3898
LAWD is pleased to present for sale Cobungra Station, a premium beef breeding and backgrounding property, currently leased to a strong national agribusiness. KEY INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS: Comprising a ...
Highlight Size 31,292 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $5,950 per acre Address 670 Leahy Road, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
LAWD is pleased to present Kolonga (the Property) for sale. Offered publicly for the first time since 1959* and presents a well-balanced mixed farming enterprise combining productive dryland...
Highlight Size 1,012.5 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price For Sale Address 145 & 50 Carters Road and Lot 4 & Lot 5, 305 Ross Road, Arcadia VIC 3631
Introducing one of Victoria's most esteemed thoroughbred nurseries and yearling preparation estates. Welcome to Noorilim Park - the Carrick family's flagship breeding enterprise for nearly two...
Highlight Size 186.16 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price Expressions of Interest Address 1578 Bindi Road, Bindi VIC 3896
Elders Rural Services Australia Limited is delighted to present for sale 'Bindi Station', one of Australia's most notable and historically significant High Country holdings. 'Bindi Station' is...
Highlight Size 4,354 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price Expression of Interest Address 1830 Wargeila Road, Yass NSW 2582
LAWD is pleased to present for sale Glenryan (the Property), a highly productive grazing asset ideally situated 21* kilometres north of Yass in the Southern Tablelands of New South Wales. KEY...
Highlight Size 667 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price Please contact agent Address 3688 Sturt Highway, Collingullie NSW 2650
Colliers Agribusiness is pleased to present for sale Berryjerry Station, a premium mixed farming holding and highly productive cropping and livestock operation centrally located in the blue-ribbon...
Highlight 2,170*ha, area across 16 freehold titles - 570*ha Dryland Cropping - Grazing 15*DSE/ha, 25-30*DSE/ha on crop
Size 2,170 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price EOI Address Griffith NSW 2680
LAWD is pleased to present for sale the Riverina Almond Portfolio, an institutional grade almond orchard underpinned by 12,000* megalitres of Murrumbidgee Irrigation water entitlements, located in...