Skip to main content
  • Bairnsdale VIC 3875
    BROWSE BY PROPERTY TYPE
    • Bairnsdale VIC 3875

      6 shop & retail properties for sale in Bairnsdale, VIC 3875

      Includes surrounding areas
      Results 1 to 6 of 6
      • Shop & Retail commercial property for sale at 12B Service Street Bairnsdale VIC 3875
        Bill Wyndham & Co Real Estate
        Price$495,000
        Address

        12B Service Street, Bairnsdale VIC 3875

        High foot traffic precinct in Service Street. Large signage area visible to passing traffic. Land area 233 square meters. Retail/office space 125 square meters. Undercover/lockable storage space ...

        Highlight

        Size125 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • Sold listings in Bairnsdale, VIC, 3875
        Sold:
        15
        Median sale price:
        $595K
        Median building size:
        230
        Median land size:
        262
        Median price per m²:
        $2,236
        Median days on market:
        59 days
      • Price$3,200,000 (GST na)
        Address

        558 Main Street, Bairnsdale VIC 3875

        A1 Car Wash is a high-performing, well-equipped commercial car wash facility positioned on an expansive 2,460sqm freehold landholding on Main Street, Bairnsdale - East Gippsland's primary commercial...

        Highlight

        Size1 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • Price$1,605,000 (GST na)
        Address

        491 Main Street, Bairnsdale VIC 3875

        Magic Car Wash is a well-established multi-bay car wash facility positioned on a substantial 2,036sqm freehold landholding on Main Street, Bairnsdale - East Gippsland's primary commercial corridor...

        Highlight

        Size1 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • Price$950,000 + GST (if applicable)
        Address

        2 & 3/467B Main Street, Bairnsdale VIC 3875

        An exceptional opportunity to secure a prime industrial holding on one of Bairnsdale's busiest thoroughfares. Situated on Main Street (Princes Hwy) and surrounded by high-profile businesses including ...

        Highlight

        Size502 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • Price$280,000 + GST (if applicable)
        Address

        5/80-88 Main Street, Bairnsdale VIC 3875

        An excellent opportunity to secure an affordable commercial investment in the prime regional city of Bairnsdale. - Securely leased until 2028 with a rental income of $16,922.85 per annum + GST -...

        Highlight

        Size68 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • Price$395,000 + GST (if applicable)
        Address

        14/80-88 Main Street, Bairnsdale VIC 3875

        Situated in the CBD, leased to nationally recognised Mission Australia. Positioned within a well-known Main Street complex just moments from Coles, this office delivers dependable income and everyday ...

        Highlight

        Size177 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • Previous page
        Page 1 of 1
        Next page

      Proposed Developments

      Zoning