- Canberra ACT
- Canberra ACT
895 commercial properties for lease in Canberra, ACT
State-of-the-Art Office Space in Canberra's Historic ANZAC Park East
Prime Location - State-of-the-Art Facilities - Sustainbility at the Forefront

Nick Fuller, Lisa Martin
Price Contact Agents Address ANZAC PARK EAST 60 Constitution Avenue, Parkes ACT 2600
On behalf of Amalgamated Property Group, Colliers and CBRE are pleased to present for lease, ANZAC Park East, a market leading and city shaping commercial office building located at 60 Constitution...
Size 500 - 13,331 m² Property Type Offices HIGH QUALITY, MULTI TENANTED OFFICE BUILDING
New spec fitted suites - Building signage available - 4-star NABERS Energy rating

Ravi Soni, Taylor KanthipPrice Contact Agent Address 10 Rudd Street, City ACT 2601
10 Rudd Street is a modern building with a striking architecturally designed four level atrium and tinted glass façade. It is exceptionally well maintained and has undergone extensive refurbishment...
Size 134 - 165 m² Property Type Offices - Video
HIGH-QUALITY A-GRADE FITTED-OUT OFFICES ON LARGE FLOOR PLATES
Enviable views of Mt Ainslie, Parliament - Large floor plates of c. 2,400sqm (avg) - 5star NABERS Energy,5.5star NABERS Wate
Ravi SoniPrice Contact Agent Address 25 Constitution Avenue, City ACT 2601
Welcome to the CBD's best kept secret 25 Constitution Avenue. With large, highly efficient floor plates, modern fit-out and excellent end-of-trip facilities; 25 Constitution Avenue will tick all...
Size 500 - 6,701 m² Property Type Offices - NewChris Antos

Price $38,250 pa (excl. GST) Address Ground Unit Kitchen/46 Rowland Rees Crescent, Greenway ACT 2900
Sentia Real Estate is proud to present this exceptional ghost kitchen opportunity in the heart of Tuggeranong. Spanning approximately 85sqm, this fully equipped tenancy is ready for immediate...
Size 85 m² Property Type Shop & Retail - New
Yard, office & shed in Fyshwick
Fully fenced yard - Power and water available - Office and shed included
Christian Greer
Price $45,000 pa including outgoings (GST na) Address 19 Lyell Street, Fyshwick ACT 2609
For Lease Industrial Site with Yard, Shed & Office 19 Lyell Street, Fyshwick ACT 2609 Position your business in the heart of Fyshwick with this versatile industrial property offering a balance of...
Size 130 m² Property Type Factory, Warehouse & Industrial Boutique tenancy in the heart of Campbell
Premium corner tenancwith great exposure - 4 quality tenants - NET rent
Chris Antos
Price $32,000 pa (Ex GST) Address Ground Unit Part 1/6-12 Provan Street, Campbell ACT 2612
G32.1 / 12 Provan Street, Campbell ACT 2612 Position your business in the heart of the thriving Greenwich precinct with this versatile 35sqm commercial tenancy featuring an existing fit-out in place ...
Size 35 m² Property Type Shop & Retail - Christian Greer

Price $6,012 - $10,483 pa (GST na) Address 21 Jenke Circuit, Kambah ACT 2902
The Kambah Professional Centre is located next door to Kambah Medical Centre and Good Start Child Care, in close proximity to Namadji Secondary school. This well located business centre in Kambah is...
Size 11 - 50 m² Property Type Offices Level 2 - Office/creative space now leasing
Iconic building - Walking distance to centre and transport - High foot traffic
Chris Antos
Price $50,000 pa (ex GST) Address Level 2/112 Alinga Street, City ACT 2601
Sentia Real Estate is pleased to present for lease Level 2, 112 Alinga Street, Canberra City. Positioned within the character-filled Heritage Sydney Building, this 146sqm tenancy offers a blank...
Size 146 m² Property Type Offices Fitted Out Premises in Prestigious Inner South
Purpose Clause Permits Medical Use - Office is Fit Out Ready For Occupation - Secure Basement Parking & Lift Access
Cody Edwards, Mark Nicholls
Price $57,500 pa (excl. GST) Address 62/18 Flinders Way, Griffith ACT 2603
Raine & Horne Commercial Canberra are pleased to present 62/18 Flinders Way 'Manuka Terrace' Griffith, for sale or lease. Positioned within the tightly held Manuka/Griffith precinct, this premium...
Size 63 m² Property Type Offices Recently Refurbished Office Space off Canberra Avenue!
Great quality office space - Recently refurbished - Ample parking provisions
Christian Greer
Price Refer to advertisment Address Office space on Geelong St/3-9 Geelong Street, Fyshwick ACT 2609
Located at 3-9 Geelong Street Fyshwick, this commercial precinct sits in a prime position off the Canberra Avenue corridor leading through the inner south to Parliament House. With convenient...
Size 29 - 379 m² Property Type Offices Office & Warehouse with Drive-Through Access
240sqm Two Storey Office - 408sqm High Clearance Warehouse - Drive Through Vehicle Access
Mark Nicholls, Anthony Vatalis
Price Rent Negotiable Address 2/32 Raws Crescent, Hume ACT 2620
Raine & Horne Commercial are pleased to exclusively offer Unit 2, 32 Raws Crescent, Hume for lease. Ideally located in Central Hume, just off the Monaro Highway, this impressive strata-titled...
Size 648 m² Property Type Factory, Warehouse & Industrial Boutique retail space now leasing in Campbell
Premium retail location - Dedicated outdoor area - Underground car parking
Chris Antos
Price $42,750 pa (excl. GST) Address Ground Unit 246 (G04)/51 Constitution Avenue, Campbell ACT 2612
The location: The Parade, 51 constitution avenue is perfectly situated within one of Canberra's most premium suburbs and benefits from an abundance of foot traffic serviced by government employment ...
Size 57 m² Property Type Shop & Retail - Video
Strategically Located Transport Depot
Located off Majura Parkway - Lots from 1,000 - 30,000sqm - Flexible Leases Available
Mark Nicholls, Anthony Vatalis
Price $40 - $50 depending on lot size and lease term Address 209 Majura Road, Majura ACT 2609
Raine & Horne Commercial Canberra are pleased to offer this significantly sized and strategically located land parcel of land for lease, which is ideally suited to a number of uses including...
Size 1,000 - 30,631 m² Property Type Factory, Warehouse & Industrial - Tour
Fully Fitted Tenancy with Meeting Rooms, Studio & Parking
High quality fitout included - Good parking - Short walk from Civic
Alex Smith, Christian Greer
Price $83,430 pa including outgoings (excl. GST) Address Ground Unit 92/43 Constitution Avenue, Reid ACT 2612
Unit 92, The Jamieson 43 Constitution Avenue, Reid ACT 2612 Unit 92 at *The Jamieson offers 162sqm of high-profile commercial space in the heart of Canberra. Its corner position gives the tenancy...
Size 162 m² Property Type Offices Turnkey Hair & Beauty Opportunity in the Heart of Belconnen
Existijng fitout - Strong foot traffic - Ample parking
Chris Antos
Price $50,000 pa (ex GST) Address Ground Unit 247/39 Benjamin Way, Belconnen ACT 2617
Located at 39 Benjamin Way Sentinel is situated in the heart of Belconnen opposite Westfield shopping centre and surrounded by large Public Sector office buildings. Unit 247 in the Sentinel...
Size 78 m² Property Type Shop & Retail Versatile Office and/or Storage tenancies
Prime Mitchell location - Parking on site - Ready to occupy
Alex Smith
Price Request from agent Address 44 Hoskins Street, Mitchell ACT 2911
Lease Separately or Together Position your business in the heart of Mitchell's thriving industrial and commercial precinct with this flexible leasing opportunity at 44 Hoskins Street, Mitchell,...
Size 92 - 288 m² Property Type Factory, Warehouse & Industrial Excellent quality office close to the inner south of Canberra
Located just off Canberra Avenue - Modern industrial office design - Generous free parking
Christian Greer
Price $28,925 - $108,875 pa including outgoings (GST na) Address 3-9 Geelong Street, Fyshwick ACT 2609
Position your business in a standout Fyshwick location with direct access to Canberra's key precincts. Just minutes from the Inner South, the Parliamentary Triangle, and the Barton office precinct, 3 ...
Size 89 - 335 m² Property Type Offices Commercial Office space in Fyshwick
Fitted-out Unit on Level 1 - Great value leasing opportunity - Good parking provisions
Christian Greer
Price $60,900 - $77,400 pa (GST na) Address 89-91 Tennant Street, Fyshwick ACT 2609
Positioned in the heart of Fyshwick, this versatile office opportunity offers tenancies ranging from 348sqm to 387sqm, ideal for a range of professional and administrative users seeking a...
Size 348 - 1,098 m² Property Type Offices - Alex Smith, Christian Greer

Price $325/sqm pa + GST Address 1 Iron Knob, Fyshwick ACT 2609
Located at 1 Iron Knob Street, Fyshwick, this prominent commercial office building is the long-standing home of the Master Builders Association of the ACT (MBA) a recognised and respected address...
Size 60 - 900 m² Property Type Shop & Retail - David Toner, Theo Dimarhos

Price POA Address 68 Sawmill Circuit, Hume ACT 2620
69 Sawmill Circuit has several tenancies ready for occupation. The interior features a large warehouse space with plenty of light, polished concrete floors and well-designed amenities. There is...
Size 335 m² Property Type Factory, Warehouse & Industrial
Proposed Developments
Zoning