711 land & development properties for lease in Australia

Price $3,995,000 + GST /$205,500pa + Outgoings + GST Address 306 Newcastle Street, Perth WA 6000
Burgess Rawson are pleased to present to the market for sale or Lease 306 Newcastle Street, Perth. The property comprises a secure yard with onsite parking, roller door access into the 6 metre*...
Highlight Size 1,014 m² Property Type Development / Land Price Industrial Land Lease - $45/m2 + outgoings + GST Address Lot 4&5/125 Somersby Falls Road, Somersby NSW 2250
Secure a prime parcel of vacant land in the heart of the Somersby industrial precinct. Offering 600m2 to 1600m2 of heavy duty land lease, this site provides a rare opportunity for businesses...
Highlight Size 1.6 ha Property Type Development / Land Price Sold Address 616 Canterbury Road, Belmore NSW 2192
Raine & Horne Commercial are pleased to present this strategically positioned building that provides prime main road exposure with approximately 52,000 vehicles passing the site daily. > 468sqm...
Highlight Size 468 m² Property Type Development / Land Price Please Contact Agent Address Rutherford NSW 2320
2,531sqm industrial zoned block, which will be offered as a secure site, levelled compacted and compressed road base spanning the area of the block. The site will offer excellent truck...
Highlight Size 2,531 m² Property Type Development / Land Price $125,000pa Plus GST & All Outgoings Address 75-135 Bolinda Road, Campbellfield VIC 3061
X Commercial Northern Melbourne presents you with a short term leasing opportunity for a compacted rock yard on Bolinda Road next to the Waste Recycle Centre in Campbellfield. This site is available...
Highlight Size 5,000 m² Property Type Development / Land Price Offers Over $650,000 Address 56 Price Street, Nambour QLD 4560
LJ Hooker Commercial Sunshine Coast is delighted to present a prime leasing or purchase opportunity at a centrally positioned site, 56 Price Street, Nambour. Positioned adjacent to Nambour Station,...
Highlight Size 1,535 m² Property Type Development / Land Price Contact Agent Address 13-15 Church Street, Whittlesea VIC 3757
Morley is pleased to offer For Sale 13-15 Church Street, Whittlesea. Substantial corner site in Whittlesea's main retail precinct, suits owner occupiers, investors and developers Option to take...
Highlight Size 460 m² Property Type Development / Land Price Price on Application Address 110 Parramatta Road, Granville NSW 2142
A rare leasing opportunity along one of Sydney's busiest commercial corridors, 110 Parramatta Road, Granville offers a freestanding showroom and secure yard with exceptional exposure and access....
Highlight Size 930 m² Property Type Development / Land Price Contact Cushman & Wakefield Address 31-65 Millaroo Drive, Helensvale QLD 4212
Cushman & Wakefield is pleased to present to the market an opportunity to design and construct tailored industrial facilities for lease. Key features include: - Over 10HA* of total site area...
Highlight Easy access to M1 Motorway - Competitive leasing rates offered - Tailored buildings from 2,000sqm
Size 10.33 ha Property Type Development / Land Price $63,000.00 PA Gross +GST Address Area 4/14-40 Madeline Street, Strathfield South NSW 2136
SECURE 630m² HARDSTAND STORAGE YARD | PRIME STRATHFIELD SOUTH LOCATION* Positioned in the highly sought-after Strathfield South industrial precinct, this approximately 630m² hardstand yard is ideal...
Highlight Size 630 m² Property Type Development / Land Price $20 psm net + GST (hardstand) Address 57 Bolam Street, Garbutt QLD 4814
Ray White Commercial Townsville is pleased to present 57-65 Bolam Street, Garbutt For Lease. A strategically located site with access to both Ingham Road and Woolcock Street, providing seamless...
Highlight Fully secure site - 3-phase power - 2,860 sqm open workshop & storage
Size 8,072 m² Property Type Development / Land Price For Lease Contact Agent Address 11 St Davids Road, Haberfield NSW 2045
RWC Sydney City Fringe is pleased to offer 11 St Davids Road, Haberfield, for lease Located close to the corner of Parramatta Road and St Davids Road (exit to McDonald's Haberfield) Key...
Highlight Size 920 m² Property Type Development / Land Price UNDER OFFER Address 4042-4044 Pacific Highway, Loganholme QLD 4129
Type: Commercial/Industrial | Area: 2 861 SQM* | Availability: Contact Agent Positioned in one of Loganholme's most sought-after industrial corridors, this property offers exceptional exposure to...
Highlight Size 1,705 m² Property Type Development / Land Price $70 per sqm Net + GST Address 1 Power Street, St Marys NSW 2760
Strategically positioned corner block with excellent connectivity to major arterial roads including Mamre Road, Great Western Highway, and the M4 Western Motorway, providing easy access across...
Highlight Size 1,850 m² Property Type Development / Land Price Please Contact Agent Address St Marys NSW 2760
Commanding the corner position on busy Glossop Street, walking distance to the upgraded St Marys Train station. The opportunity exists to either purchase or lease this landmark site. The subject...
Highlight Size 2,004 m² Property Type Development / Land Price $130,000 + GST + Outgoings pa Address Oak Flats NSW 2529
* Rare large parcel of Industrial Hardstand approx. 8,250 sqm * Huge street frontage and older warehouse onsite * Fully fenced site with gated access * Small building onsite will be removed. *...
Highlight Size 8,250 m² Property Type Development / Land Price Please Contact Agent Address 3 Tiger Moth Court, Western Junction TAS 7212
Positioned within Northern Tasmaniaâs most strategically important industrial, logistics and freight precinct, 3 Tiger Moth Court, Western Junction offers a rare opportunity to secure an industrial...
Highlight Size 4,700 m² Property Type Development / Land Price $83,500 per annum + GST Gross Address 8/178 Hugh Street, Currajong QLD 4812
This warehouse is centrally located within the Currajong Industrial Precinct, accessed via Bain Street. Property features: • 473 sqm high clearance warehouse • 353 sqm secure yard • 3-bay...
Highlight 3 phase power - 3-bay warehouse - High clearance
Size 723 m² Property Type Development / Land Price Please Contact Agents Address 279 Gilmore Road, Berrinba QLD 4117
JLL and Colliers are pleased to present 279 Gilmore Road, Berrinba to the market for Sale or Lease; a brand-new freestanding facility under construction with completion due late Q1 2026. The asset ...
Highlight Size 1.04 ha Property Type Development / Land Price Contact Agents Address 62 Bedford Street, Gillman SA 5013
2,520 sqm* industrial yard space Located minutes from Port Adelaide and in close proximity to CBD/Adelade Airport Wide 52m* frontage to Bedford Street B Double access available along Bedford...