Skip to main content
  • Wootton NSW 2423
    BROWSE BY PROPERTY TYPE
    • Wootton NSW 2423

      1,166 rural & farming properties for sale in Wootton, NSW 2423

      Includes surrounding areas
      Results 581 to 600 of 1166
      • Rural / Farming commercial property for sale at 195 Mckanes Falls Road South Bowenfels NSW 2790
        Price$2,650,000 (GST na)
        Address

        195 Mckanes Falls Road, South Bowenfels NSW 2790

        Located just 7 minutes drive East of Lithgow, this Master built family residence enjoys a private panoramic position with views to the Hassan's Walls and Blue Mountains escarpments. The 2 storey,...

        Highlight

        Size4.47 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Sold listings in Wootton, NSW, 2423
        Sold:
        7
        Median sale price:
        $1.05M
        Median building size:
        214
        Median land size:
        406.8K
        Median price per m²:
        $9,755
        Median days on market:
        112 days
      • PriceOffers Over $1,599,000
        Address

        1133 Glen Alice Rd, Rylstone NSW 2849

        Set on 70.35 hectares (approx. 174 acres) of productive open grazing country with genuine scope for cultivation, Hillview presents an excellent lifestyle or agricultural opportunity just 10 minutes...

        Highlight

        Size70.35 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        2898 The Bucketts Way, Stroud NSW 2425

        Offered for the first time in generations this 180 acre holding is perfectly positioned on the edge of the Stroud township. Renowned for its excellent grazing, the property features well set out...

        Highlight

        Size72.84 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceGuide $1,700,000 - $1,850,000
        Address

        83H Willow Glen Road, Kurrajong NSW 2758

        With breathtaking views of the valley, undulating hills and green pastures, this home is set on an idyllic ten acre parcel with plenty of scope to create a dream lifestyle. It's set on one of the...

        Highlight

        Size4 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,450,000
        Address

        409 Gwydir Highway, Glen Innes NSW 2370

        Country Wide Property is proud to offer for sale 409 Gwydir Highway, Glen Innes: a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom premium lifestyle estate set on approximately 5.7 hectares (14 acres) of cultivation-quality...

        Highlight

        Size5.7 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceNew to Market
        Address

        1510 George Downes Drive, Kulnura NSW 2250

        Set within the scenic Kulnura hinterland, this well-established 39.85 acre rural holding combines generous family living with extensive equestrian infrastructure. Enjoying sweeping views across the...

        Highlight

        Size16.13 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,485,000 - $1,520,000
        Address

        2885 Tarana Road, Tarana NSW 2787

        Welcome to Creekside, a stunning rural lifestyle property set on over 13 acres of picturesque land, perfectly positioned to overlook the Solitary Creek and capture views of Evan's Crown. Offering the ...

        Highlight

        Size5.38 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,700,000-$1,800,000