Skip to main content
  • Whitton NSW 2705
    BROWSE BY PROPERTY TYPE
    • Whitton NSW 2705

      1,191 rural & farming properties for sale in Whitton, NSW 2705

      Includes surrounding areas
      Results 381 to 400 of 1191
      • Rural / Farming commercial property for sale at Lot 2 Barnadown-Knowsley Road Muskerry VIC 3557
        Price$785,000 - $835,000
        Address

        Lot 2 Barnadown-Knowsley Road, Muskerry VIC 3557

        Located within an easy 30-minute drive from Bendigo, this outstanding 40 hectare (approx) holding presents a rare opportunity to secure highly productive river country in a tightly held location....

        Highlight

        Size40.47 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Sold listings in Whitton, NSW, 2705
        Sold:
        5
        Median sale price:
        $1.7M
        Median building size:
        No data
        Median land size:
        2.29M
        Median price per m²:
        No data
        Median days on market:
        98 days
        *Due to withheld sold prices and a lack of land size information, we don't have enough data to calculate the median sale price, median price per square meter, or median land size
      • PriceBy Negotiation
        Address

        33 Yass Valley Way, Yass NSW 2582

        A rare offering of scale, versatility and productivity, this exceptional 48.5 hectare (120 acre) holding delivers a complete rural lifestyle with dual living, established infrastructure and genuine...

        Highlight

        Size48.56 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceFor Sale by Expression of Interest
        Address

        14 Burgan Drive, Springvale NSW 2650

        Set on an impressive 17.05 hectares (42 acres), this exceptional property has been designed for those seeking space, functionality, and a premium rural lifestyle, complete with outstanding equestrian ...

        Highlight

        Size17.05 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceEOI
        Address

        80 Derricks Road, Temora NSW 2666

        'The Oaks' presents an outstanding opportunity to secure a quality house and land holding in a safe and reliable location. Spanning 63.3 hectares of versatile country, the property is well suited to...

        Highlight

        Size65.3 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceFOR SALE BY NEGOTIATION - CONTACT AGENTS
        Address

        217 Splitters Creek Road, Splitters Creek NSW 2640

        17.17 HECTARES / 42.42 ACRES (APPROX) • Located just 13km from central Albury, 2km from Riverina Highway (approximately). • Stunning building sites, elevated views to Albury/Wodonga and Murray...

        Highlight

        Size17.17 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$899,000 - $979,000
        Address

        1367 Byrneside-Kyabram Road, Lancaster VIC 3620

        31 Acres of Lifestyle, Luxury & Limitless Potential | Eco & Equine-Ready Retreat More Than a Home A Living Experience and Business Opportunity Set on 6 acres of beautifully landscaped gardens and...

        Highlight

        Size12.55 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$2,250,000 - $2,450,000
        Address

        84 Kings Lane, Moyhu VIC 3732

        Set in the heart of the renowned King Valley, this superbly balanced farming and lifestyle property offers exceptional versatility across four Crown allotments (three titles) with crown frontage,...

        Highlight

        Size126.67 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceOpen to offers- must be sold to finalize estate
        Address

        34 Enders Lane, Carboor VIC 3678

        AWN is proud to present 34 Enders Lane Carboor Perfectly located within easy driving distance of Wangaratta, Beechworth and Myrtleford Close to the popular Milawa Gourmet region, an area noted for...

        Highlight

        Size125.05 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        5393 Maroondah Highway, Alexandra VIC 3714

        Imagine the possibilities! This exceptional vacant land of 25 acres/10.23H over two titles, perfectly positioned in the heart of Alexandra, offers a blank canvas for your dreams. Located in a...

        Highlight

        Size10.23 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$3,500,000-$3,850,000
        Address

        187 Mccormacks Road, Merrijig VIC 3723

        Set at the gateway to Victoria's High Country, '187 Merrijig' is a handcrafted estate on 103 private acres with sweeping views to Mt Buller and Timbertop. The entire property overlooks the...

        Highlight

        Size41.85 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        71 Bonomi Road, Willbriggie NSW 2680

        23.42 Hectares / 57.87 Acres 167 Delivery Entitlements Located 15km from the CBD of Griffith, a well-established low-cost citrus farm is offered on a WIWO with crop and machinery. The farm is...

        Highlight

        Size23.07 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,400,000 (GST na)
        Address

        Farm 360 Condon Rd, Bilbul NSW 2680

        Colliers Agribusiness is pleased to represent the vendor in offering Lot 2, "Farm 360", Cain Road, Bilbul NSW to the market. The property comprises 84.92* hectares and is legally described as Lot...

        Highlight

        Size84.92 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$890,000 (GST na)
        Address

        Lot 133 Troths Lane, Quandialla NSW 2721

        The Phone Code for this property is: 12592. Please quote this number when phoning or texting. SARATOGA is a 180 Acre 4 bedroom 2 bath homestead with a 2 stand shearing shed with numerous shedding...

        Highlight

        Size72.84 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • AUCTION 15 May
        PriceCommercial Auction
        Address

        735 Merrigum-Ardmona Road, Tatura VIC 3616

        Set on approximately 20 acres, this well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of rural charm and modern convenience. Ideally located just a short distance from both Tatura and Kyabram, it's...

        Highlight

        Size8.09 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$2,000,000 (GST na)
        Address

        115 Swann Road, Alexandra VIC 3714

        A rare opportunity to secure an exceptional rural lifestyle estate where every detail has been meticulously crafted for comfort, beauty, and functionality. Just minutes from the heart of Alexandra,...

        Highlight

        Size21.04 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$2.5 - $2.7M
        Address

        255 Rothackers Road, Serpentine VIC 3517

        Never before sold, "Alboretto Lodge" has been proudly held by the Rothacker family for three generations, spanning more than a century. The surname is synonymous with the harness racing industry. The ...

        Highlight

        Size74.4 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$2,990,000
        Address

        67 Jagoes Gully Road, Wandiligong VIC 3744

        Welcome to the rare and stunning opportunity to acquire a highly esteemed property in an idyllic and serene location. With a brilliant lifestyle focus, and the sharpest eye for attention to detail,...

        Highlight

        Size7.58 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1.95 - $2.1m
        Address

        34 Naring Road West, Numurkah VIC 3636

        PRICE ADJUSTMENT - now $2.1m or $6,140 per acre. Positioned just to the north of the Numurkah township, this significant 138.51ha (342 acres) property is offered for sale as a well positioned,...

        Highlight

        Size138.51 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Under Offer
        PriceCommercial Auction
        Address

        1186 Derrinal-Crosbie Road, Toolleen VIC 3551

        Set to the rear corner of a 44.37 hectare (109.5 acre approx.) rural allotment this Modern off grid homestead offers a fantastic lifestyle, features include. · Large open plan living/dining/kitchen...

        Highlight

        Size44.37 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • AUCTION 29 May
        PriceCommercial Auction
        Address

        34 Mandurama Road, Mandurama NSW 2792

        "Nyngana," meaning resting place, lives up to its name-offering a peaceful, park-like setting ideal for those seeking a genuine country lifestyle. From the moment you enter via the picturesque,...

        Highlight

        Size22.26 haProperty TypeRural / Farming

      Proposed Developments

      Zoning