Skip to main content
  • Forbes NSW 2871
    BROWSE BY PROPERTY TYPE
    • Forbes NSW 2871

      1,383 rural & farming properties for sale in Forbes, NSW 2871

      Includes surrounding areas
      Results 1241 to 1260 of 1383
      • Rural / Farming commercial property for sale at Mentone 1521 Bruie Plains Road Trundle NSW 2875
        Price$3,100,000
        Address

        Mentone 1521 Bruie Plains Road, Trundle NSW 2875

        Situated in the pocket of Central West NSW known for its soft red kurrajong country, 'Mentone' comes to the market reluctantly as our owners retire from their farming interests. Under current...

        Highlight

        Size777 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Sold listings in Forbes, NSW, 2871
        Sold:
        25
        Median sale price:
        $2M
        Median building size:
        No data
        Median land size:
        1.16M
        Median price per m²:
        No data
        Median days on market:
        98 days
        *Due to withheld sold prices and a lack of land size information, we don't have enough data to calculate the median sale price, median price per square meter, or median land size
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        'Nyrang' 3013 Mid Western Highway, North Yalgogrin NSW 2671

        'Nyrang' 2126.36 Ha 5254.35 Ac Ideally located 30kms West of West Wyalong with highway frontage Lightly farmed with huge potential, 4000+ acres arable Undulating kurrajong and cypress pine...

        Highlight

        Size2,126.36 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceExpressions Of Interest
        Address

        3469 Sofala Road, Wattle Flat NSW 2795

        Wiagdon, New South Wales This expansive 349 acres offers endless possibilities for the discerning buyer. Whether you're looking to create your dream home, invest in prime land, or explore farming...

        Highlight

        Size141.24 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$685,000
        Address

        426 Jacqua Road, Windellama NSW 2580

        This exceptional acreage property at 426 Jacqua Road, Windellama NSW 2580 is now available for sale, offering a rare opportunity to own a substantial rural retreat. Set on an expansive 33.18 hectares ...

        Highlight

        Size33.18 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        'Yeronga' Piersons Road, Mangoplah NSW 2652

        'Yeronga' is an exceptional 553 hectare (1,366.49 acre) landholding situated in a very tightly held area of the Riverina. The property can be sold in two separate portions, conditional to each other...

        Highlight

        Size553 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        293 Nancarrow Lane, Orange NSW 2800

        Nancarrow Lane in Nashdale is a quiet rural lane which offers exceptional views of Mt Canobolas, The Pinnacle as well as the Towac Valley. Located close to Nashdale Public School and within 15...

        Highlight

        Size20.5 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,300,000 (GST na)
        Address

        Golden Highway, Cassilis NSW 2329

        130 hectares Undulating country side Boasting beautiful views from elevated positions Rich basalt soils, Yellow and Grey Box timber Watered via bore and 3 dams Carrying a huge body of feed ...

        Highlight

        Size130 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$3,495,000
        Address

        226 Cloughs Road, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650

        LAWD is pleased to present for sale Jika, a high-quality rural lifestyle property, 12* kilometres west of Wagga Wagga, within the renowned mixed farming and grazing region of the Riverina Region of...

        Highlight

        Size119 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$799,000 (GST na)
        Address

        11/617793 Stewarts Road, Batlow NSW 2730

        - Set on a block size of approximately 354 acres. - One total paddock with 5 dams. - Low voltage power line crossing the property. - Stoney Creek running through the bottom end. - Magnificent...

        Highlight

        Size143.26 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        418 Coolangatta Road, Berry NSW 2535

        Enjoying a beautiful rural setting with views to rolling pasture and gum studded hills this classic 1930's art deco home set on 83 acres has been complemented with recent additions that capitalise on ...

        Highlight

        Size33.59 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,300,000 - $1,400,000
        Address

        321 Milbrodale Road, Broke NSW 2330

        Positioned in the heart of the renowned Hunter Valley Vineyards and backing onto the scenic Wollombi Brook, this exceptional 27.93-hectare (approx. 68.5-acre) property offers breathtaking mountain...

        Highlight

        Size27.93 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$3,630,000 ($1656 / Ac)
        Address

        655 Boorr Hill Road, Parkes NSW 2870

        • 2192 Ac - 887 Ha • Nearly all new Infrastructure. New Machinery Sheds x 2, New Workshop, New Silos x 4 • New Sheepyards with a 3 way draft & adjustable loading ramp + 2 holding pens + New...

        Highlight

        Size887.07 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$3.5 million
        Address

        362 Morangarell Road, West Wyalong NSW 2671

        • 495 Ac - 200.3 Ha • Circa 1904 grand stately Historic Brick Homestead was renovated & extended in recent years • Features 5 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms & 3 separate Dining / Living Rooms + Office...

        Highlight

        Size200.32 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PricePrivate Sale
        Address

        362 Yambla Road, Holbrook NSW 2644

        Inglis Rural Property are pleased to exclusively present Yambla Station, a large-scale holding in the Holbrook district totalling 1,335.9* hectares (3,301* acres) of well-balanced grazing and farming ...

        Highlight

        Size1,336 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,700,000 (GST na)
        Address

        22 //1235 Glen Alice Road, Rylstone NSW 2849

        Welcome to Hoppynge Farm, an expansive and well-appointed grazing property, designed for both agricultural productivity and sustainable living. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a 143.7ha...

        Highlight

        Size143.7 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,150,000
        Address

        1 Simms Lane, Parkesbourne NSW 2580

        Welcome to 1 Simms Lane. Set on a productive 15-acre corner block, this newly renovated country cottage has been meticulously maintained to the highest standard, including the addition of a brand-new ...