- Dubbo NSW 2830
- Dubbo NSW 2830
1,221 rural & farming properties for sale in Dubbo, NSW 2830

Price Offers Invited Address 12L Newell Highway, Dubbo NSW 2830
Situated just 4km from the heart of Dubbo, 12L Newell Highway presents a rare opportunity to secure a property that seamlessly combines a profitable business venture with a desirable rural lifestyle. ...
Highlight Size 15.2 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $1,520,000 Address 'Westdale' 169L Narromine Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
The fully renovated four bedroom plus office homestead is the standout feature of 'Westdale', having been freshly painted throughout and extensively upgraded with full kitchen and bathroom...
Highlight Size 62.47 ha Property Type Rural / Farming - SponsoredTour
Rare High Clearance Industrial Unit | 40ft Container Access and Hardstand
High Clearance Industrial Unit - Boutique Estate of 2 Units - 40ft Container Access + Hardstand Area

Ben Byford, Chris NollOne CommercialPrice Expressions of Interest Address Yatala Road, Mount Kuring-gai NSW 2080
One Commercial, together with Century 21 Asquith are pleased to present Unit 1/6-10 Yatala Road, Mount Kuring-Gai. Unit 1 is positioned at the rear of the estate, accessed via Beaumont Road and...
Size 1,907 m² Property Type Factory, Warehouse & Industrial Price EOI Closing 21st May, 12pm Address 159L Peak Hill Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
'Yuringo' is the rarest of properties, scale and proximity to Dubbo. No property in modern history has offered a holding of this size within 15km to the large rural city of Dubbo, making it the...
Highlight Size 2,305.46 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $580,000 - $625,000 Address 19R Rosedale Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
Located only minutes from the thriving regional city of Dubbo, 'Rosedale Acres' is the rural living you have been longing for. Offering only 5 lots in total with an attractive size of some 8ha (20...
Highlight Size 8 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price Offers Invited! Address 2R Pinedale Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
Introducing an exceptional lifestyle opportunity right on the edge of town a thoughtfully designed farmlet package that offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, multi-generational living and...
Highlight Size 8 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $1,650,000 (GST na) Address 'Illapa' 238L Narromine Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
PRICE UPDATE - Now $1,6500,000 'Illapa' 238L Narromine Road Dubbo - 347 hectares (857 acres)* Just 23* km west of Dubbo, this impressive property is ready for its next chapter. With all-weather...
Highlight Size 347 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $790,000 to $850,000 Address 2L Sandy Pines Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
Looking for a small acreage on Dubbo's doorstep ?? 2L Sandy Pines Road is a hop skip and a jump from Dubbo City so you can enjoy rural living and city life. The property is 33 acres, zoned RU2, with ...
Highlight Size 13.35 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $4,500,000 (GST na) Address 7R Chapmans Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
Raine & Horne Dubbo Is proud to present 7R Chapmans Road Dubbo NSW 2830, a very exciting land development opportunity in the South West area of Dubbo, which has become a premier lifestyle destination ...
Highlight Size 44.52 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price Offers Invited Address 12L Newell Highway, Dubbo NSW 2830
Discover the ultimate blend of lifestyle, productivity, and convenience with this exceptional 37-acre (approx.) freehold property, ideally located just 4km from the heart of Dubbo. Boasting prime...
Highlight Size 15.2 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $1,950,000 ($3,427/ha, $1,388/ac) Address 150R Mogriguy Forest Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
LAWD is pleased to present for sale Burranah (the Property) A mixed farming and rural lifestyle Property located a short distance to the regional centre of Dubbo NSW. Key Investment Highlights:...
Highlight Size 569 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $4,850,000 (GST na) Address 23r Mitchell Creek Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
Very rarely do properties of this nature come to the market, offering scale and convenient location. Only 25 minutes from the major centre of Dubbo, this stand alone property has been developed for...
Highlight Size 587.4 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $1,499,000 - $1,599,000 Address 235L Peak Hill Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
Welcome to your rural oasis, conveniently located just approximately 23 kilometers from Dubbo. This sprawling property spans approximately 315 acres, offering ample space for mixed farming ventures....
Highlight Size 127.48 ha Property Type Rural / Farming Price $2,500,000 (GST na) Address 133L Narromine Rd - Nevillands Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
Area & Tenure: 171.2 Acres (69.28 Ha) Freehold. Situation: 13.3 Kms West of Dubbo on the Mitchell Highway. Description: Black alluvial and Sandy loam to Ironstone soil. Timbered with...
Highlight Size 69.28 ha Property Type Rural / Farming 

Sam Triggs, Liam Griffiths, Hamish CookeInglis Rural PropertyPrice Commercial Auction Address 7440 Hume Highway, Jugiong NSW 2726
Inglis Rural Property is pleased to exclusively present for sale 'Black Springs', a renowned mixed farming asset spanning 1,047* acres currently operated as a productive beef enterprise in the highly ...
Size 423.9 ha Property Type Rural / Farming - New
Prime Highway Frontage Industrial Facility | Leased Investment
Direct Kamilaroi Highway frontage - Strong passing income - E4 General Industrial zoning