Skip to main content
  • Bannister NSW 2580
    BROWSE BY PROPERTY TYPE
    • Bannister NSW 2580

      171 commercial properties for sale in Bannister, NSW 2580

      Includes surrounding areas
      Results 121 to 140 of 171
      • Rural / Farming commercial property for sale at 680 Kangaloolah Road Binda NSW 2583
        Price$890,000
        Address

        680 Kangaloolah Road, Binda NSW 2583

        LAWD is pleased to present Bald Hill (The Property) for sale. A genuine high rainfall grazing and lifestyle property located on the renowned Southern Tablelands of New South Wales. Bald Hill has a...

        Highlight

        Size81 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$2,900,000
        Address

        1479 Grassy Creek Road, Rugby NSW 2583

        Flemings Rural is pleased to present 'Tiwarrie East', Rugby NSW, to the market for sale. A rare opportunity to secure a versatile parcel of land in its natural state - ideally suited for...

        Highlight

        Size722.32 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,100,000 - $1,200,000
        Address

        42 Point Ondyong Road, Currawang NSW 2580

        Set across an expansive and pristine parcel of land, this beautiful bush block offers a unique combination of serenity, space, and rare practicality. With over 9km of accessible trails meandering...

        Highlight

        Size284.14 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceGuide $950,000
        Address

        2522 Laggan-Taralga Road, Laggan Via, Crookwell NSW 2583

        Perfectly positioned just 3km from Laggan and 10km from Crookwell, this beautifully presented 30-acre property offers the best of country living - with space to breathe, productive land, and sweeping ...

        Highlight

        Size12.14 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$3,500,000 Negotiable
        Address

        4595 Oberon Road, Taralga NSW 2580

        Discover the perfect blend of opportunity and charm with this exceptional property located approximately 2 minutes North of Taralga Township. Spanning approximately 369.5 acres of prime basalt...

        Highlight

        Size149.53 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PricePrice Guide $800,000
        Address

        1709 Bigga Road, Bigga NSW 2583

        Discover 40 hectares of peaceful countryside in Bigga the perfect canvas for your dream rural retreat. This versatile property combines open space, water security and modern convenience, ready for...

        Highlight

        Size40.01 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,595,000 (GST na)
        Address

        192 Dawsons Creek Road Bannister Via, Crookwell NSW 2583

        'Some places are meant to be the one. You get a feeling as soon as you drive through the front gate'. 'Caloona' has been lovingly held and established. It is waiting for the right buyer - someone...

        Highlight

        Size42.79 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceCommercial Auction
        Address

        5733-5734 Abercrombie Road, Paling Yards NSW 2580

        Bowyer & Livermore proudly presents "Mount Brown", a holding that represents genuine scale, opportunity and diversity. Held within the same family for more than 100 years across three generations, ...

        Highlight

        Size513.55 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        1302 Fish River Road Narrawa Via, Crookwell NSW 2583

        1302 Fish River Road, Narrawa, offers the quintessential country lifestyle on an expansive 250-acre parcel, boasting an impressive 3 kilometers of private Crookwell River frontage. This picturesque...

        Highlight

        Size101.17 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$2,700,000
        Address

        329 Bridge Creek Road, Binda NSW 2583

        Welcome to 'Station Hill', 329 Bridge Creek Road, Binda - a well-balanced rural holding spanning 238.2 hectares (588.59 acres) of productive granite soils and scattered timber, offering a superb mix...

        Highlight

        Size238.2 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$925,000 (GST na)
        Address

        21 Gumnut Crescent, Bungonia NSW 2580

        Escape to the quiet beauty of Bungonia Heights, just 30 minutes from both Marulan and Goulburn. Set on approximately 12.8 hectares (31.6 acres) with 1 dam, this property perfectly blends comfort,...

        Highlight

        Size12.8 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$890,000 (GST na)
        Address

        609 Jacqua Road, Windellama NSW 2580

        A perfect 110 acre property, to build your new country estate and enjoy your new relaxed lifestyle. This pristine parcel features magnificent slightly undulating to level countryside mostly cleared...

        Highlight

        Size44.56 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,280,000 (GST na)
        Address

        966 Towrang Road, Towrang NSW 2580

        Perfectly positioned approximately 10 minutes from the Highway and 18 minutes to Goulburn's City Centre, this 10-hectare property offers the best of rural living with easy access to town. The land...

        Highlight

        Size10 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$1,190,000
        Address

        146 Yarralaw Road, Windellama NSW 2580

        Looking to escape city life and live amongst the gum trees? This private retreat could be just what you've been searching for. Yes, the home could do with some upkeep and general modernisation if...

        Highlight

        Size40.94 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$455,000
        Address

        160 Hawkes Road, Taralga NSW 2580

        Hidden away and surrounded by mountains and valleys is this 444 acres of Aussie bush. Featuring bush tracks, small creeks, and dam. Cosy cabin with wood fire, 12v solar set up, toilet and shower...

        Highlight

        Size179.68 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceOffers Invited
        Address

        276 Currawang Road, Goulburn NSW 2580

        Willala is a rare combination of scale, productivity, and lifestyle, located just minutes from Goulburn. Spanning 857 acres (347 hectares), this premier holding offers permanent water, extensive...

        Highlight

        Size346.82 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$895,000
        Address

        55 Robbs Lane, Chatsbury NSW 2580

        Escape to your own private oasis with this breathtaking lifestyle property located at 55 Robbs Lane, Chatsbury. Spanning an impressive 55.57 hectares, this expansive land offers endless possibilities ...

        Highlight

        Size55.44 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • Price$895,000 (GST na)
        Address

        981 Windellama Road, Gundary NSW 2580

        Located approximately 9.8kms from the heart of Goulburn, this impressive 21 acre parcel offers a rare opportunity to secure quality grazing land with all the fundamentals in place to build your dream ...

        Highlight

        Size8.79 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        6906 Boorowa Road, Lost River NSW 2583

        Welcome to Killarney, a blue-ribbon holding offering scale, versatility, and a beautifully presented homestead just 10 minutes from Crookwell and 45 minutes to Goulburn. The Home A well-appointed...

        Highlight

        Size444.34 haProperty TypeRural / Farming
      • PriceGuide $3,500,000
        Address

        334 Lucky Swamp Road, Crooked Corner NSW 2583

        Set in the rolling hills of the Crooked Corner district, Wellcott is a remarkable holding spanning approximately 1,028 acres (416 hectares). With the Mulgowrie Creek forming part of the boundary and...

        Highlight

        Size416.02 haProperty TypeRural / Farming

      Proposed Developments

      Zoning