Skip to main content
  • Kooragang NSW 2304
    BROWSE BY PROPERTY TYPE
    • Kooragang NSW 2304

      237 commercial properties for lease in Kooragang, NSW 2304

      Includes surrounding areas
      Results 221 to 237 of 237
      • Shop & Retail commercial property for lease at 133 Darby Street Cooks Hill NSW 2300
        Dowling Commercial
        PriceContact Agent
        Address

        133 Darby Street, Cooks Hill NSW 2300

        Positioned in the heart of Darby Street's popular cafe and restaurant strip, this is prime opportunity to secure a hospitality venue in one of Newcastle's most sought after locations. The premises...

        Highlight

        Size115 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        31 King Street, Newcastle NSW 2300

        FOR LEASE PRIME NEWCASTLE EAST LICENCED BAR/TAPAS. Popular beachside & harbour & city entertainment location. Quality fit out and bar set up, basic kitchen could be improved, amenities and storage,...

        Highlight

        Size200 m²Property TypeOther
      • Price$59,280.00 + Outgoings + GST
        Address

        3/19 Balook Drive, Beresfield NSW 2322

        FOR LEASE 304 sqm *** Available 1 July 2026 *** 4 - car spaces Air-conditioned office/reception/showroom Visible frontage to Weakleys Drive 304 sqm* Areas - Total building...

        Highlight

        Size304 m²Property TypeShowrooms / Bulky Goods
      • Price$19,500 P/A + OG's + GST
        Address

        25b Wallsend Road, Sandgate NSW 2304

        A rare and cheap workshop/warehouse with gravel storage/park yard. Fenced with off-street access. Huge exposure to 28,000 cars daily. Newly renovated 95m2 workshop (No Mechanic) plus yard space....

        Highlight

        Size98 m²Property TypeFactory, Warehouse & Industrial
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        10 Ironbark Close, Warabrook NSW 2304

        Large warehouse of 436 sqm plus newly refurbished and painted air-conditioned offices of 209 sqm, plus mezzanine levels x 2 consisting of 90 sqm. * Two warehouse bays (allows reletting to...

        Highlight

        Size825 m²Property TypeFactory, Warehouse & Industrial
      • Price$600 p/w + GST
        Address

        8/51-55 Mitchell Street, Stockton NSW 2295

        * Shopfront and/or office spaces * 68sqm * Shared on site bathroom * Car spaces * Situated in the heart of Stockton's shopping village surrounded by already well established businesses...

        Highlight

        Size68 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • Price$550.00 per week including outgoings
        Address

        51 King Street, Newcastle NSW 2300

        City Location on King Street, entire first floor office/studio space approx. 150m2, currently four large rooms, kitchen, male/female amenities, shower, air conditioning, on street parking. $550.00...

        Highlight

        Size149 m²Property TypeOffices
      • Price$2,383.33 per month Includes outgoings
        Address

        51 King Street, Newcastle NSW 2300

        Located in King Street between Watt and Bolton Streets. Approximately 149m2, with two separate, air conditioned, spacious, spaces, Separate male and female amenities, separate shower room. Kitchen. ...

        Highlight

        Size149 m²Property TypeOffices
      • Price$1,133 pa (excl. GST)
        Address

        2/14 Waterloo Avenue, Thornton NSW 2322

        Versatile commercial space featuring a separate shop in a prime position, warehouse area, upper-level mezzanine, two office spaces, and bathroom with shower facilities. Features Include -...

        Highlight

        Shop front - Warehouse - Office space

        Size215 m²Property TypeFactory, Warehouse & Industrial
      • Price$900.00p/w plus GST and plus outgoings
        Address

        51 Mitchell Street, Stockton NSW 2295

        Position your business for success with this well-presented 45sqm shop front or office space, ideally located on a busy main road offering excellent exposure and high visibility. This versatile...

        Highlight

        Size45 m²Property TypeShop & Retail
      • PriceContact Agent
        Address

        13/8 Murray Dwyer Circuit, Mayfield NSW 2304

        Well-presented unit in a secure gated complex with 24-hour access, ideal for trades, couriers or budget-conscious business operators. • Appox 40m2 storage unit • 6m high remote roller door •...

        Highlight

        Size40 m²Property TypeFactory, Warehouse & Industrial