Skip to content.Contact Support 1300 799 109
  • Education & Training

Education & Training business for sale in Dandenong South

  • Education & Training
  • 166 Monash Drive Dandenong South VIC 3175
  • $260,000 (GST na)

Childcare Centre for Lease (Ready to Occupy) 166 Monash Drive, Dandenong South

Lease Assignment: $260,000 pa + GST

Note: A rental abatement of $130,000 has been provided by the lessor for the 12-month period ending April 2026, equivalent to a 50% rent reduction during that term.

Features:

- Well-maintained, single-level childcare centre with operational efficiency and long-term sustainability.
- Licensed for 100

View more
ASL Real Estate
ASL Real Estate
130-132 High Street
Kew, VIC 3101
0422 011 188

Business Highlights

Business ID2020375634
Floor Area2700.0m²
Category
 Education & Training
Last updated  17 Feb 2026
Map for 166 Monash Drive Dandenong South VIC 3175
Inspections
Documents
ASL Real Estate
ASL Real Estate
130-132 High Street
Kew, VIC 3101

Business Highlights

Business ID2020375634
Floor Area2700.0m²
Category
Last updated  17 Feb 2026

Listed by

Wendy Zhou
Wendy Zhou
ASL Real Estate
Call
0422 011 188

More Education & Training businesses for Sale in Dandenong South

Melbourne VIC 3000
$748,000 (GST na)
Melbourne VIC 3000
Education & Training
Melbourne VIC 3000
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST
Melbourne VIC 3000
Education & Training
Melbourne VIC 3000
Investment Starts: $9997 + GST
Melbourne VIC 3000
Education & Training
ASL Real EstateASL Real Estate